6424 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6424 MAIN STREET
MBLU
E/04 / 00136/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00526400
Owner
BPT RC DIOCESAN CORP THE
Total Market Value
$2,734,760
Appraisal
$3,906,800
PID
12472
Building Count
8
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$2,818,900$0$0$1,087,900$3,906,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$1,973,230$0$0$761,530$2,734,760

Owner of Record
OwnerBPT RC DIOCESAN CORP THE
Co-OwnerC/O CATHOLIC CENTER
Address238 JEWETT AVE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1395/0716
Sale Date08/05/2006
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BPT RC DIOCESAN CORP THE$01395/07160408/05/2006
BPT RC DIOCESAN CORP THE$00458/0402 01/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 5,255
Replacement Cost: $554,881
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverVinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:5 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens5
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,255 5,255
FGRAttached Garage 1,524 0
SLBSlab 3,264 0
   10,043 5,255
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,478
Replacement Cost: $476,727
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:4 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,478 4,478
FGRAttached Garage 1,225 0
SLBSlab 4,478 0
   10,181 4,478
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,412
Replacement Cost: $471,875
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:4 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,412 4,412
FGRAttached Garage 1,200 0
SLBSlab 4,412 0
   10,024 4,412
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,464
Replacement Cost: $475,833
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:4 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,464 4,464
FGRAttached Garage 1,224 0
SLBSlab 4,464 0
   10,152 4,464
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 5,614
Replacement Cost: $582,715
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:5 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:19 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens5
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,614 5,614
FGRAttached Garage 1,512 0
SLBSlab 5,614 0
   12,740 5,614
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,127
Replacement Cost: $459,434
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:4 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:19 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,127 4,127
FGRAttached Garage 1,200 0
SLBSlab 4,127 0
   9,454 4,127
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,158
Replacement Cost: $461,563
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:4 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,158 4,158
FGRAttached Garage 1,200 0
SLBSlab 4,158 0
   9,516 4,158
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 6,447
Replacement Cost: $662,372
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:10 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:6 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:22 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens6
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,447 6,447
FGRAttached Garage 1,800 0
SLBSlab 6,447 0
   14,694 6,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code112R
DescriptionApartments Res  
Zone
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.83
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$2,542,600$0$0$1,005,100$3,547,700
2023$2,542,600$0$0$1,005,100$3,547,700
2022$2,542,600$0$0$1,031,300$3,573,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$1,779,820$0$0$703,570$2,483,390
2023$1,779,820$0$0$703,570$2,483,390
2022$1,779,820$0$0$721,910$2,501,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps