1056 DANIELS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1056 DANIELS FARM ROAD
MBLU
G/03 / 00012/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00363700
Owner
BRIDGEPORT RC DIOCESAN CORP
Total Market Value
$2,303,560
Appraisal
$3,290,800
PID
12474
Building Count
4
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$2,252,000$0$0$1,038,800$3,290,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$1,576,400$0$0$727,160$2,303,560

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGEPORT RC DIOCESAN CORP
Co-OwnerMICHAEL HANLON CFO HEAVENS GATE CEMETERY
Address100 BEARD SAWMILL RD STE 650
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0133/0530
Sale Date11/30/1959
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIDGEPORT RC DIOCESAN CORP$00133/0530 11/30/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 8,920
Replacement Cost: $936,600
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$880,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mortuary/Cemet
ModelIndustrial
GradeC
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCemetery Bldg
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallsCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,920 8,920
SLBSlab 8,920 0
   17,840 8,920
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $204,837
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mortuary/Cemet
ModelIndustrial
GradeC
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCemetery Bldg
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
SLBSlab 1,728 0
   3,456 1,728
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $369,642
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mortuary/Cemet
ModelIndustrial
GradeC+2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCemetery Bldg
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallsCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
FGRAttached Garage 7,200 0
   7,200 0
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 8,500
Replacement Cost: $1,128,588
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,117,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mortuary/Cemet
ModelIndustrial
GradeB
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCemetery Bldg
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,500 8,500
SLBSlab 8,500 0
   17,000 8,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code968
DescriptionCemetery Bldg  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood310
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$2,252,000$0$0$1,038,800$3,290,800
2023$1,023,800$0$0$1,038,800$2,062,600
2022$1,023,800$0$0$1,038,800$2,062,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$1,576,400$0$0$727,160$2,303,560
2023$716,660$0$0$727,160$1,443,820
2022$716,660$0$0$727,160$1,443,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps