1980 OLD TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1980 OLD TOWN ROAD
MBLU
F/11 / 00104/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00181500
Owner
TRUMBULL TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$134,190
Appraisal
$191,700
PID
12675
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$191,200$0$500$0$191,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$133,840$0$350$0$134,190

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUMBULL TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address5866 MAIN STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0428/0485
Sale Date08/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUMBULL TOWN OF$00428/0485 08/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 216
Replacement Cost: $294,116
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pump House Munic
ModelIndustrial
GradeA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMun Water Bldg
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 216 216
UBMUnfinished Basement 216 0
   432 216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionMun Water Bldg  
ZoneA
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
FN3Fence 6' Fence 6'64.00 L.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$191,200$0$500$0$191,700
2023$191,200$0$500$0$191,700
2022$191,200$0$500$0$191,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$133,840$0$350$0$134,190
2023$133,840$0$350$0$134,190
2022$133,840$0$350$0$134,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps