1 VETERANS CIRC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VETERANS CIRC
MBLU
F/03 / 00109/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00753100
Owner
TRUMBULL TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$319,130
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
12709
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$18,400$437,500$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$12,880$306,250$319,130

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUMBULL TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address5866 MAIN STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0214/0104
Sale Date08/19/1969
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUMBULL TOWN OF$00214/0104 08/19/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMun Bldg Com
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
SLBSlab 2,808 0
   2,808 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMun Bldg Com  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph Paving Asph7500.00 S.F.1
LT1Light - 1 Light - 14.00 Units1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal