TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
262 STONEHOUSE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
262 STONEHOUSE ROAD
MBLU
D/04 / 00264/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01194102
Owner
KUZNITZ MATTHEW &
Total Market Value
$406,490
Appraisal
$580,700
PID
12763
Total
2025
$381,100
$0
$0
$199,600
$580,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$266,770
$0
$0
$139,720
$406,490
Owner of Record
Owner
KUZNITZ MATTHEW &
Co-Owner
SINIAKIN KAREN
Address
262 STONEHOUSE ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$739,000
Book & Page
1332/0558
Sale Date
04/05/2005
Instrument
00
KUZNITZ MATTHEW &
$739,000
1332/0558
00
04/05/2005
COTTON HAROLD A JR &
$0
1295/0901
Q
07/15/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
3,579
Replacement Cost:
$443,133
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$381,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:
1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Total Kitchens
1
Total Elec Meters
Finished Upper Story
1,904
1,904
BAS
First Floor
1,596
1,596
EAF
Expansion Attic, Finished
176
79
FGR
Attached Garage
484
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,596
0
WDK
Wood Deck
264
0
6,020
3,579
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family Res
Zone
A
Neighborhood
210
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Total
2024
$381,100
$0
$0
$199,600
$580,700
2023
$381,100
$0
$0
$199,600
$580,700
2022
$381,100
$0
$0
$199,600
$580,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$266,770
$0
$0
$139,720
$406,490
2023
$266,770
$0
$0
$139,720
$406,490
2022
$266,770
$0
$0
$139,720
$406,490
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps