68 WEST LAKE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 WEST LAKE ROAD
MBLU
I/08 / 00028/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00451300
Owner
BROWNE & BROWNE LLC
Total Market Value
$138,320
Appraisal
$197,600
PID
1295
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$50,900$0$0$146,700$197,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$35,630$0$0$102,690$138,320

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNE & BROWNE LLC
Co-Owner
Address3301 MAIN ST
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1743/0486
Sale Date06/12/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNE & BROWNE LLC$11743/04860106/12/2017
BROWNE DONALD A & LILLIAN D$00582/0291 07/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $79,557
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FEPEnclosed Porch 152 0
PRSPiers 572 0
WDKWood Deck 204 0
   1,500 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood515
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$50,900$0$0$146,700$197,600
2023$50,900$0$0$146,700$197,600
2022$50,900$0$0$146,700$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$35,630$0$0$102,690$138,320
2023$35,630$0$0$102,690$138,320
2022$35,630$0$0$102,690$138,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps