21 WESLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WESLEY DRIVE
MBLU
H/09 / 00287/ 021/
ACT NUMBER
00099318
Owner
ALMEIDA JOAO A & MARIA N
Total Market Value
$248,640
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
145
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$330,000$25,200$0$0$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$231,000$17,640$0$0$248,640

Owner of Record
OwnerALMEIDA JOAO A & MARIA N
Co-Owner
Address21 WESLEY DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1641/0298
Sale Date06/24/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALMEIDA JOAO A & MARIA N$01641/02982906/24/2013
ALMEIDA JOAO A$300,0001204/0411W04/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $464,814
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit Location 
GradeC+1
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,175 2,175
FHSFinished Half Story 1,015 609
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
SLBSlab 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,131 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   5,731 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt265.00 S.F.1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo3.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
Zone
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$330,000$25,200$0$0$355,200
2023$330,000$25,200$0$0$355,200
2022$330,000$25,200$0$0$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$231,000$17,640$0$0$248,640
2023$231,000$17,640$0$0$248,640
2022$231,000$17,640$0$0$248,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps