355 HADLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 HADLEY DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 355/
ACT NUMBER
00701100
Owner
BIRKELAND LLOYD & BARBARA
Total Market Value
$231,630
Appraisal
$330,900
PID
1451
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$314,900$16,000$0$0$330,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$220,430$11,200$0$0$231,630

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRKELAND LLOYD & BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address355 HADLEY DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 1306/0659
Sale Date09/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRKELAND LLOYD & BARBARA$370,0001306/06590009/28/2004
BUZGO CECELIA &$00816/0340 09/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $393,574
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFlat
Building No.8
Project Phase 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:125
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,709 1,709
   1,709 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$314,900$16,000$0$0$330,900
2023$307,000$15,600$0$0$322,600
2022$307,000$15,600$0$0$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$220,430$11,200$0$0$231,630
2023$214,900$10,920$0$0$225,820
2022$214,900$10,920$0$0$225,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps