51 ROBINWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ROBINWOOD ROAD
MBLU
I/08 / 00243/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00670900
Owner
CAFARO REGINA M
Total Market Value
$225,260
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
1468
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$119,400$0$0$202,400$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$83,580$0$0$141,680$225,260

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFARO REGINA M
Co-Owner
Address51 ROBINWOOD ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 1127/0045
Sale Date04/29/2002
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAFARO REGINA M$315,0001127/0045W04/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $168,168
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverLinoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FGRAttached Garage 395 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,044 0
WDKWood Deck 27 0
   3,161 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood510
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$119,400$0$0$202,400$321,800
2023$119,400$0$0$202,400$321,800
2022$119,400$0$0$202,400$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$83,580$0$0$141,680$225,260
2023$83,580$0$0$141,680$225,260
2022$83,580$0$0$141,680$225,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps