13 VILLAGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 VILLAGE DRIVE
MBLU
H/09 / 00287/ 013/
ACT NUMBER
00099313
Owner
CALABRESE DOROTHY
Total Market Value
$297,430
Appraisal
$424,900
PID
1486
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$420,600$4,300$0$0$424,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$294,420$3,010$0$0$297,430

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address13 VILLAGE DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$389,900
Book & Page 1204/0611
Sale Date04/30/2003
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALABRESE DOROTHY$389,9001204/0611W04/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $494,824
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC+1
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,336 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,560 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$420,600$4,300$0$0$424,900
2023$420,600$4,300$0$0$424,900
2022$420,600$4,300$0$0$424,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$294,420$3,010$0$0$297,430
2023$294,420$3,010$0$0$297,430
2022$294,420$3,010$0$0$297,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps