104 CIDER MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 CIDER MILL LANE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 351/
ACT NUMBER
01282300
Owner
MCNICHOLAS JOHN P
Total Market Value
$238,265
Appraisal
$340,378
PID
1595
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$217,100$0$0$123,278$340,378
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$151,970$0$0$86,295$238,265

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNICHOLAS JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address45 MORNINGSIDE DR S
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$427,500
Book & Page 1427/0511
Sale Date05/16/2007
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNICHOLAS JOHN P$427,5001427/0511UNKQ05/16/2007
CARBONELLA FLORENCE L$01060/0563P11/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $261,545
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTCConcrete Patio 112 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
USTUtility Storage 140 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,392 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$217,100$0$0$123,278$340,378
2023$217,100$0$0$123,278$340,378
2022$217,100$0$0$123,300$340,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$151,970$0$0$86,295$238,265
2023$151,970$0$0$86,295$238,265
2022$151,970$0$0$86,310$238,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps