20 TWISTED OAK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 TWISTED OAK CIRCLE
MBLU
D/07 / 00195/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00402300
Owner
ARNONE AMY W
Total Market Value
$642,172
Appraisal
$917,389
PID
1607
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$349,100$63,800$0$504,489$917,389
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$244,370$44,660$0$353,142$642,172

Owner of Record
OwnerARNONE AMY W
Co-Owner
Address20 TWISTED OAK CIRCLE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1951/0908
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNONE AMY W$01951/09080408/22/2025
ARNONE AMY W & BRIAN R$1,000,9001816/09650707/02/2020
CARDONE THOMAS M &$420,0000874/02180408/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,259
Replacement Cost: $415,587
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,779 2,779
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 129 0
FGRAttached Garage 512 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 492 0
FSPScreen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 972 0
PTSStone Patio 132 0
SLBSlab 39 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,951 0
WDKWood Deck 1,306 0
   9,076 3,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FPOFP X Opening1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt1800.00 S.F.1
SPLPool Indoor144.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101W
DescriptionSingle Family WF  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood220
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$274,840$75,200$0$504,489$854,529
2023$286,240$63,800$0$504,489$854,529
2022$286,229$63,800$0$504,500$854,529

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$192,388$52,640$0$353,142$598,170
2023$200,368$44,660$0$353,142$598,170
2022$200,360$44,660$0$353,150$598,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps