167 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 167/
ACT NUMBER
00915200
Owner
CHOI ALBERT S
Total Market Value
$196,350
Appraisal
$280,500
PID
1926
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$259,000$21,500$0$0$280,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$181,300$15,050$0$0$196,350

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOI ALBERT S
Co-Owner
Address167 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 1916/0001
Sale Date09/05/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOI ALBERT S$101916/00010109/05/2023
CHOI ALBERT S & LISA B$230,0001069/0001 03/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $332,044
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,175 1,175
   1,175 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt250.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$259,000$21,500$0$0$280,500
2023$259,000$21,500$0$0$280,500
2022$259,000$21,500$0$0$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$181,300$15,050$0$0$196,350
2023$181,300$15,050$0$0$196,350
2022$181,300$15,050$0$0$196,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps