4340 MADISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4340 MADISON AVENUE
MBLU
D/09 / 00061/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00920500
Owner
MELENDEZ JULIAN
Total Market Value
$340,550
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
218
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$270,200$0$20,500$195,800$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$189,140$0$14,350$137,060$340,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ JULIAN
Co-OwnerORTIZ YESSICA SANCHEZ
Address4340 MADISON AVENUE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1941/0516
Sale Date02/10/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELENDEZ JULIAN$01941/05160402/10/2025
MELENDEZ JULIAN$492,0001835/07630012/07/2020
ANASTASIO RALPH B$243,0000761/0502 03/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $317,846
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,648 1,648
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
BLCBalcony 32 0
CRLCrawl Space 633 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 49 0
FGRAttached Garage 744 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 600 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 554 0
WDKWood Deck 44 0
   5,541 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SPL1Pool IG VinylVNPool IG Vinyl595.00 SF1
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr120.00 S.F.1
PAT1Patio CrCRPatio Cr600.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$269,700$0$17,500$195,800$483,000
2023$269,700$0$17,500$195,800$483,000
2022$269,700$0$17,500$195,800$483,000