152 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
MBLU
I/11 / 00288/ 152/
ACT NUMBER
00532900
Owner
CONTE PATRICK P
Total Market Value
$182,280
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
2230
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$244,000$16,400$0$0$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$170,800$11,480$0$0$182,280

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTE PATRICK P
Co-Owner
Address152 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0935/0447
Sale Date09/15/1997
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTE PATRICK P$00935/0447Q09/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $297,562
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full Bath
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit Location 
GradeC+1
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 500 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 625 0
WDKWood Deck 172 0
   2,459 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneRAH2
Neighborhood625
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$244,000$16,400$0$0$260,400
2023$244,000$16,400$0$0$260,400
2022$244,000$16,400$0$0$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$170,800$11,480$0$0$182,280
2023$170,800$11,480$0$0$182,280
2022$170,800$11,480$0$0$182,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps