14 ELAINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ELAINE STREET
MBLU
F/10 / 00036/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00264300
Owner
COOPER JOHN F &
Total Market Value
$246,470
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
2256
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$142,900$3,700$900$204,600$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$100,030$2,590$630$143,220$246,470

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER JOHN F &
Co-OwnerCOOPER BARBARA B
Address14 ELAINE ST
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0437/0191
Sale Date04/14/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER JOHN F &$00437/0191 04/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $193,068
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,909 1,909
CRLCrawl Space 752 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 76 0
FGRAttached Garage 264 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,137 0
   4,138 1,909

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr120.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$142,900$3,700$900$204,600$352,100
2023$142,900$3,700$900$204,600$352,100
2022$142,900$3,700$900$204,600$352,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$100,030$2,590$630$143,220$246,470
2023$100,030$2,590$630$143,220$246,470
2022$100,030$2,590$630$143,220$246,470