11 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ELM STREET
MBLU
F/01 / 00072/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01005700
Owner
KURTI DHURATA
Total Market Value
$30,100
Appraisal
$43,000
PID
2429
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$23,300$19,700$43,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$16,310$13,790$30,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTI DHURATA
Co-OwnerKURTI SHPENDI
Address270 ELM STREET

MONROE, CT 06468
Sale Price$61,200
Book & Page 1937/0695
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURTI DHURATA$61,2001937/06951711/22/2024
FABRIZI FERNANDO & ROSANNA$44,5501402/00031709/27/2006
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC$01402/00011709/27/2006
MERS INC$01341/08451306/09/2005
CRONE ANTHONY P$10,0001024/0226W10/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Lnd  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood310
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
FGR1Gar FrFRGar Fr784.00 S.F.1
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr252.00 S.F.1
CAB1Cabin Fr Cabin Fr280.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$23,300$19,700$43,000
2023$0$0$23,300$19,700$43,000
2022$0$0$23,300$19,700$43,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$16,310$13,790$30,100
2023$0$0$16,310$13,790$30,100
2022$0$0$16,310$13,790$30,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps