25 DALECOT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 DALECOT DRIVE
MBLU
D/08 / 00115/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00447900
Owner
NUNYAH PIUS
Total Market Value
$326,620
Appraisal
$466,600
PID
2437
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$194,900$19,300$30,400$222,000$466,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$136,430$13,510$21,280$155,400$326,620

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNYAH PIUS
Co-Owner
Address25 DALECOT DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 1847/0029
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNYAH PIUS$400,0001847/00290003/08/2021
CROOKS DOLORES A TR$11663/0839 05/16/2014
CROOKS DOLORES A$01608/09181008/29/2012
CROOKS WILLIAM A & DOLORES A$00174/0322 06/21/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,275
Replacement Cost: $253,085
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:2 Half Baths
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,275 2,275
CRLCrawl Space 711 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 308 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 672 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 528 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   4,634 2,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
BGRGar Bsmt2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SPL1Pool IG VinylVNPool IG Vinyl800.00 SF1
PAT1Patio CrCRPatio Cr1685.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$194,900$19,300$22,000$222,000$458,200
2023$194,900$19,300$22,000$222,000$458,200
2022$194,900$19,300$22,000$222,000$458,200

Assessment