31 FRANKLIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 FRANKLIN STREET
MBLU
H/09 / 00201/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01226700
Owner
ADREJECSK VICTORIA &
Total Market Value
$250,040
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
252
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,800$0$0$207,400$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$104,860$0$0$145,180$250,040

Owner of Record
OwnerADREJECSK VICTORIA &
Co-OwnerGREENBERG JACOB
Address31 FRANKLIN ST
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 1725/0899
Sale Date09/29/2016
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADREJECSK VICTORIA &$300,0001725/08991509/29/2016
SRP 2014-14 LLC$192,5001713/01621504/29/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$01683/04771503/04/2015
GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC$01683/01991403/02/2015
ANDREJECSK JOSEPH T$80,0000869/0324Q07/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $202,464
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
UATUnfinished Attic 696 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 794 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   3,634 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,800$0$0$207,400$357,200
2023$149,800$0$0$207,400$357,200
2022$149,800$0$0$207,400$357,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$104,860$0$0$145,180$250,040
2023$104,860$0$0$145,180$250,040
2022$104,860$0$0$145,180$250,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps