11 VILLAGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 VILLAGE DRIVE
MBLU
H/09 / 00287/ 011/
ACT NUMBER
00099311
Owner
SAWHNEY SUZANNE E
Total Market Value
$330,260
Appraisal
$471,800
PID
2552
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$432,100$39,700$0$0$471,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$302,470$27,790$0$0$330,260

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWHNEY SUZANNE E
Co-Owner
Address11 VILLAGE DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1934/0522
Sale Date02/03/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWHNEY SUZANNE E$01934/05220402/03/2025
SAWHNEY NAVIN & SUZANNE TRS$01911/02822906/08/2023
SAWHNEY NAVIN$665,0001908/09250004/27/2023
COZZI ANGELA$410,0001780/0278UNKQ01/24/2019
DAGOSTINO STEPHEN M & GREGORY J JR$01777/00991011/26/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $508,411
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres4
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC+1
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 73 0
FSPScreen Porch 174 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,336 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,671 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt1007.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$432,100$39,700$0$0$471,800
2023$432,100$39,700$0$0$471,800
2022$432,100$39,700$0$0$471,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$302,470$27,790$0$0$330,260
2023$302,470$27,790$0$0$330,260
2022$302,470$27,790$0$0$330,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps