17 RAINBOW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 RAINBOW DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 381/
ACT NUMBER
01282800
Owner
CORRY GERALDINE
Total Market Value
$235,010
Appraisal
$335,728
PID
2696
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,000$0$0$122,728$335,728
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,100$0$0$85,910$235,010

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRY GERALDINE
Co-OwnerCORRY WILLIAM
Address17 RAINBOW DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$491,500
Book & Page 1960/0178
Sale Date01/08/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORRY GERALDINE$491,5001960/01780001/08/2026
MCMULLAN MONICA JASS $01949/05440407/11/2025
JASS MILAN$315,0001817/0589UNKQ07/13/2020
VAUGH MARGARET$330,0001568/0102UNKQ07/11/2011
DECARLO ELIZABETH$11470/08920108/05/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $259,740
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,140 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$212,986$0$0$122,728$335,714
2023$212,986$0$0$122,728$335,714
2022$213,014$0$0$122,700$335,714

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,090$0$0$85,910$235,000
2023$149,090$0$0$85,910$235,000
2022$149,110$0$0$85,890$235,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps