159 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 159/
ACT NUMBER
01150000
Owner
PARSON ALBERTA
Total Market Value
$256,410
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
2732
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$338,900$27,400$0$0$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$237,230$19,180$0$0$256,410

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSON ALBERTA
Co-Owner
Address159 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 1844/0044
Sale Date02/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSON ALBERTA$350,0001844/00440002/16/2021
BHAVE VIKRAM M &$302,1691660/0803UNKQ03/31/2014
SALOMONE PETER$231,6001650/06481410/08/2013
DEFRANCESCO GARY$00835/0611 03/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $413,259
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,732 1,732
   1,732 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt390.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$338,900$27,400$0$0$366,300
2023$338,900$27,400$0$0$366,300
2022$338,900$27,400$0$0$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$237,230$19,180$0$0$256,410
2023$237,230$19,180$0$0$256,410
2022$237,230$19,180$0$0$256,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps