56 REDSPIRE COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 REDSPIRE COURT
MBLU
G/10 / 00178/ 056/
ACT NUMBER
00043406
Owner
REYES EDUARDO & INEZ
Total Market Value
$240,660
Appraisal
$343,800
PID
2772
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$328,500$15,300$0$0$343,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$229,950$10,710$0$0$240,660

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES EDUARDO & INEZ
Co-Owner
Address56 REDSPIRE COURT
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$247,000
Book & Page 1708/0148
Sale Date02/12/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYES EDUARDO & INEZ$247,0001708/01482502/12/2016
DELFINO JOSEPH M & ANN C$384,9281233/0308W08/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $386,435
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleTownhouse
Building No.J
Project Phase3
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:39
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
FGRAttached Garage 458 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,076 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,652 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FBMFBsmt600.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneAREH2
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$328,500$15,300$0$0$343,800
2023$328,500$15,300$0$0$343,800
2022$328,500$15,300$0$0$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$229,950$10,710$0$0$240,660
2023$229,950$10,710$0$0$240,660
2022$229,950$10,710$0$0$240,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps