6 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
MBLU
G/11 / 00006/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00165200
Owner
TRUMBULL CT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$868,000
Appraisal
$1,240,000
PID
299
Building Count
2
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$0$1,240,000$1,240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$0$868,000$868,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUMBULL CT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address3920 MAGAZNE ST

NEW ORLEANS, LA 70115
Sale Price$2,000,000
Book & Page 1959/0695
Sale Date12/30/2025
Instrument26

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUMBULL CT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC$2,000,0001959/06952612/30/2025
CAMBRIDGE OFFICE LLC$101688/06950305/08/2015
ALREFAEY MOHAMMED$1,291,5001683/00671402/27/2015
JPMCC 2005 LDP2 CAMBRIDGE OFFICE LLC$01657/05861401/29/2014
ANVILLE LLC$1,200,0001027/0717W11/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 62,464
Replacement Cost: $5,785,954
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+1
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsSus-Ceil & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 36,576 36,576
BASFirst Floor 25,888 25,888
CANCanopy 112 0
SLBSlab 25,888 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   88,724 62,464
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 64,800
Replacement Cost: $2,645,136
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,190,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Parking Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOffice
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeReinf. Concr
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 43,200 43,200
BASFirst Floor 21,600 21,600
SLBSlab 21,600 0
   86,400 64,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPRSprinklers Wet62464.00 SF1
ELVElev Pass1.00 Units1
LDL2Load Leveler Manual1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionOffice  
ZoneI-L2
Neighborhood660
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
LT1Light - 1 Light - 124.00 Units1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$0$1,240,000$1,240,000
2023$0$0$0$1,240,000$1,240,000
2022$2,636,800$73,500$44,300$1,240,000$3,994,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$0$868,000$868,000
2023$0$0$0$868,000$868,000
2022$1,845,760$51,450$31,010$868,000$2,796,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps