47 LONG HILL PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 LONG HILL PLACE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 122/
ACT NUMBER
01286600
Owner
KRASKO MARGARET
Total Market Value
$241,626
Appraisal
$345,180
PID
3198
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$223,000$0$0$122,180$345,180
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$156,100$0$0$85,526$241,626

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASKO MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address47 LONG HILL PLACE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 1859/0152
Sale Date06/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRASKO MARGARET$375,0001859/01520006/14/2021
SEARCH ROGER M$350,0001600/0514UNKQ06/08/2012
DOUGLAS ELEANOR M TR$01362/02000410/24/2005
DOUGLAS ELEANOR M$01064/0922P01/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $272,012
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
FGRAttached Garage 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 984 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,798 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
  0.00 1

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$223,000$0$0$122,180$345,180
2023$223,000$0$0$122,180$345,180
2022$220,500$0$0$122,200$342,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$156,100$0$0$85,526$241,626
2023$156,100$0$0$85,526$241,626
2022$154,350$0$0$85,540$239,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps