53 LONG HILL PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 LONG HILL PLACE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 131/
ACT NUMBER
01286700
Owner
MCGEARY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$235,360
Appraisal
$336,228
PID
3297
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,500$0$0$122,728$336,228
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,450$0$0$85,910$235,360

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEARY FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address53 LONG HILL PLACE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1925/0949
Sale Date04/10/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEARY FAMILY TRUST$11925/09490104/10/2024
MCGEARY PAUL & CATHERINE$415,0001912/08820007/07/2023
LANDRY MARGARET T CO TR &$11827/05850410/05/2020
LANDRY MARGARET T & OREN G JR$330,0001796/0318UNKQ10/08/2019
PETERSON PATRICIA A$342,5001630/0843UNKQ04/01/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $257,189
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,140 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$213,486$0$0$122,728$336,214
2023$213,486$0$0$122,728$336,214
2022$213,514$0$0$122,700$336,214

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,440$0$0$85,910$235,350
2023$149,440$0$0$85,910$235,350
2022$149,460$0$0$85,890$235,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps