18 WAKELEY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WAKELEY STREET
MBLU
D/09 / 00073/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00902700
Owner
FAIRVIEW AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$345,940
Appraisal
$494,200
PID
3372
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$295,300$0$0$198,900$494,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$206,710$0$0$139,230$345,940

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRVIEW AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-OwnerPATRICIA L FERRI MGR
AddressP O BOX 110696
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-0696
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 1839/0053
Sale Date01/06/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRVIEW AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC$150,0001839/00532501/06/2021
EGBERT ROGERS L & KAROLYN M$117,0000816/0537 09/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $295,304
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
FGRAttached Garage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,172 0
   4,300 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood120
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$295,300$0$0$198,900$494,200
2023$347,000$0$0$198,900$545,900
2022$6,300$0$0$198,900$205,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$206,710$0$0$139,230$345,940
2023$242,900$0$0$139,230$382,130
2022$4,410$0$0$139,230$143,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps