421 PITKIN HOLLOW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 PITKIN HOLLOW
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 421/
ACT NUMBER
00506000
Owner
KING BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$171,430
Appraisal
$244,900
PID
3483
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$224,800$20,100$0$0$244,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$157,360$14,070$0$0$171,430

Owner of Record
OwnerKING BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address51 OWL HILL RD
MONROE, CT 06468
Sale Price$289,900
Book & Page 1849/0152
Sale Date03/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING BARBARA J$289,9001849/01520003/22/2021
DELEON ANGELA$230,0001826/0257UNKQ09/29/2020
ESPOSITO AGNES RITA$00832/0115 01/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $291,933
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+1
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full Bath
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,052 1,052
   1,052 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CAGGar Atch Condo 050420.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$224,800$20,100$0$0$244,900
2023$224,800$20,100$0$0$244,900
2022$224,800$20,100$0$0$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$157,360$14,070$0$0$171,430
2023$157,360$14,070$0$0$171,430
2022$157,360$14,070$0$0$171,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps