80 WILSON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 WILSON AVENUE
MBLU
H/12 / 00175/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00755301
Owner
YSAIS ANNE KRISTIN &
Total Market Value
$245,840
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
3489
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$193,900$0$0$157,300$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$135,730$0$0$110,110$245,840

Owner of Record
OwnerYSAIS ANNE KRISTIN &
Co-OwnerGOLINGO ROMMEL T
Address80 WILSON AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 1593/0038
Sale Date03/26/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YSAIS ANNE KRISTIN &$285,0001593/00382503/26/2012
LONEY LISEL$389,9001272/0041W02/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $225,464
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
BASFirst Floor 756 756
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FGRAttached Garage 266 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 756 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,940 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$193,900$0$0$157,300$351,200
2023$193,900$0$0$157,300$351,200
2022$193,900$0$0$157,300$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$135,730$0$0$110,110$245,840
2023$135,730$0$0$110,110$245,840
2022$135,730$0$0$110,110$245,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps