14 ROSEBUD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROSEBUD DRIVE
MBLU
G/09 / 00444/ 014/
ACT NUMBER
00883800
Owner
FATTIBENE RICHARD T & ELAINE A
Total Market Value
$271,530
Appraisal
$387,900
PID
3600
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$375,900$12,000$0$0$387,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$263,130$8,400$0$0$271,530

Owner of Record
OwnerFATTIBENE RICHARD T & ELAINE A
Co-Owner
Address14 ROSEBUD DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$377,000
Book & Page 1140/0355
Sale Date07/30/2002
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FATTIBENE RICHARD T & ELAINE A$377,0001140/0355W07/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $464,084
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.14
Project Phase 
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
FGRAttached Garage 491 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 213 0
   3,226 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt325.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$375,900$12,000$0$0$387,900
2023$375,900$12,000$0$0$387,900
2022$375,900$12,000$0$0$387,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$263,130$8,400$0$0$271,530
2023$263,130$8,400$0$0$271,530
2022$263,130$8,400$0$0$271,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps