18 CIDER MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CIDER MILL LANE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 162/
ACT NUMBER
01287400
Owner
DELISE LORI A
Total Market Value
$193,676
Appraisal
$276,680
PID
3609
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$154,500$0$0$122,180$276,680
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$108,150$0$0$85,526$193,676

Owner of Record
OwnerDELISE LORI A
Co-OwnerDELISE ANTONIO L
Address1091 FAIRFIELD BEACH RD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$379,900
Book & Page 1906/0783
Sale Date03/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELISE LORI A$379,9001906/07830003/14/2023
LUMLEY GEORGE T$01904/08221001/30/2023
LUMLEY GEORGE T & ARLENE T$235,0001782/0396UNKQ03/12/2019
MARRO ANTOINETTE C$257,0001506/0783UNKQ09/02/2009
KOLESAR ANDREW S$01453/07552901/29/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $188,389
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FGRAttached Garage 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,070 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,514 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$154,500$0$0$122,180$276,680
2023$154,500$0$0$122,180$276,680
2022$154,500$0$0$122,200$276,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$108,150$0$0$85,526$193,676
2023$108,150$0$0$85,526$193,676
2022$108,150$0$0$85,540$193,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps