15 VILLAGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 VILLAGE DRIVE
MBLU
H/09 / 00287/ 015/
ACT NUMBER
00099315
Owner
PILIERO PETER J
Total Market Value
$319,970
Appraisal
$457,100
PID
3776
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$426,200$30,900$0$0$457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$298,340$21,630$0$0$319,970

Owner of Record
OwnerPILIERO PETER J
Co-OwnerPILIERO THERESA F
Address15 VILLAGE DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 1927/0064
Sale Date05/02/2024
Instrument001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILIERO PETER J$580,0001927/006400105/02/2024
FINK ROBERT D EST$01877/01642911/24/2021
FINK ROBERT D & CAROL H$379,0001193/0862W03/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $501,365
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres4
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Upscale
Kitchen Style:Upscale
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC+1
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,336 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,616 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt1043.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$426,200$30,900$0$0$457,100
2023$426,200$30,900$0$0$457,100
2022$426,200$30,900$0$0$457,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$298,340$21,630$0$0$319,970
2023$298,340$21,630$0$0$319,970
2022$298,340$21,630$0$0$319,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps