34 ELBERTA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ELBERTA AVENUE
MBLU
G/09 / 00425/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00111600
Owner
FORD MEAGHAN
Total Market Value
$240,940
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
3926
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$173,100$0$0$171,100$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$121,170$0$0$119,770$240,940

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD MEAGHAN
Co-OwnerSTEINBEISER ANDREW
Address34 ELBERTA AVENUE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$447,000
Book & Page 1925/0372
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD MEAGHAN$447,0001925/03720004/01/2024
VEGA NORBERTO III & NIKOL$310,0001646/0636UNKQ08/14/2013
PETUNOVS JURIJS & $310,0001531/0682UNKQ07/01/2010
FOSTER JEFFREY$11530/04960106/21/2010
FOSTER JEFF & MAURA$252,0001081/0469W06/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $196,747
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BASFirst Floor 720 720
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,556 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood105
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$173,100$0$0$171,100$344,200
2023$173,100$0$0$171,100$344,200
2022$173,100$0$0$171,100$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$121,170$0$0$119,770$240,940
2023$121,170$0$0$119,770$240,940
2022$121,170$0$0$119,770$240,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps