103 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 103/
ACT NUMBER
00889602
Owner
AKULA RADHA K TR
Total Market Value
$227,500
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
4213
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$301,800$23,200$0$0$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$211,260$16,240$0$0$227,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAKULA RADHA K TR
Co-OwnerKATTA TANUJA TR
Address103 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 1899/0684
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKULA RADHA K TR$340,0001899/06840010/11/2022
EATON JOYCE & CAROLYN$340,0001715/0746UNKQ06/06/2016
WEAVER THOMAS D$435,0001627/0198UNKQ02/20/2013
JAN E LEHMAN LIVING TRUST$01496/06952906/10/2009
GAYL F LEHMAN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$01206/0486Q05/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $471,227
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Unit Location 
GradeD-1
Stories: 
Residential Units:108
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 2,170 2,170
   2,170 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CAGGar Atch Condo 050420.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB-C
Neighborhood200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$301,800$23,200$0$0$325,000
2023$301,800$23,200$0$0$325,000
2022$301,800$23,200$0$0$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$211,260$16,240$0$0$227,500
2023$211,260$16,240$0$0$227,500
2022$211,260$16,240$0$0$227,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps