3 WHITE BIRCH DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WHITE BIRCH DRIVE
MBLU
F/08 / 00037/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00385300
Owner
PFISTER GARY
Total Market Value
$246,890
Appraisal
$352,700
PID
4317
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$129,900$0$0$222,800$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$90,930$0$0$155,960$246,890

Owner of Record
OwnerPFISTER GARY
Co-Owner
Address3 WHITE BIRCH DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 1739/0178
Sale Date04/03/2017
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PFISTER GARY$289,0001739/0178UNKQ04/03/2017
GIGLIOTTI MARGARET A EST$01737/00161002/21/2017
GIGLIOTTI MARGARET A$00389/0143 03/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $183,009
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FGRAttached Garage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,448 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$129,900$0$0$222,800$352,700
2023$129,900$0$0$222,800$352,700
2022$129,900$0$0$222,800$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$90,930$0$0$155,960$246,890
2023$90,930$0$0$155,960$246,890
2022$90,930$0$0$155,960$246,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps