211 MAYFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 MAYFIELD DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 211/
ACT NUMBER
00787400
Owner
MARELLA VICKY A
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
446
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$347,100$12,900$0$0$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$242,970$9,030$0$0$252,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARELLA VICKY A
Co-Owner
Address211 MAYFIELD DR
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-2360
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 1794/0595
Sale Date09/13/2019
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARELLA VICKY A$335,0001794/0595UNKQ09/13/2019
PABST MARILYN$330,0001779/0375UNKQ01/04/2019
RIFKIN ELAINE$328,0001697/0497UNKQ08/25/2015
BAER RONALD W & DOROTHEA H$01222/0867Q07/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $403,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFlat
Building No.10
Project Phase 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:125
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,767 1,767
   1,767 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$347,100$12,900$0$0$360,000
2023$347,100$12,900$0$0$360,000
2022$347,100$12,900$0$0$360,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$242,970$9,030$0$0$252,000
2023$242,970$9,030$0$0$252,000
2022$242,970$9,030$0$0$252,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps