110 MAYFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 MAYFIELD DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 110/
ACT NUMBER
00701300
Owner
PRESTON BRUCE S
Total Market Value
$228,340
Appraisal
$326,200
PID
4640
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$310,700$15,500$0$0$326,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$217,490$10,850$0$0$228,340

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTON BRUCE S
Co-Owner
Address110 MAYFIELD DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 1902/0187
Sale Date11/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESTON BRUCE S$369,0001902/01870011/29/2022
GROSSO PATRICIA IDA$00790/0254 11/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $403,553
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFlat
Building No.1
Project Phase 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:125
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 1,767 1,767
   1,767 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$310,700$15,500$0$0$326,200
2023$310,700$15,500$0$0$326,200
2022$310,700$15,500$0$0$326,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$217,490$10,850$0$0$228,340
2023$217,490$10,850$0$0$228,340
2022$217,490$10,850$0$0$228,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps