6 ROSEBUD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ROSEBUD DRIVE
MBLU
G/09 / 00444/ 006/
ACT NUMBER
01087100
Owner
MCAULEY JAMES T & PATRICIA C
Total Market Value
$245,280
Appraisal
$350,400
PID
4697
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$335,600$14,800$0$0$350,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$234,920$10,360$0$0$245,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAULEY JAMES T & PATRICIA C
Co-Owner
Address6 ROSEBUD DR
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$273,500
Book & Page 1726/0768
Sale Date10/11/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCAULEY JAMES T & PATRICIA C$273,5001726/0768UNKQ10/11/2016
GURTLER RITA M EST$01706/08801001/26/2016
GURTLER RITA M$179,0000863/0338W04/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $414,322
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.15
Project PhaseA
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 981 981
FHSFinished Half Story 728 437
CTHCathedral Ceiling 187 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 981 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   3,651 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt442.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
Zone
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$335,600$14,800$0$0$350,400
2023$335,600$14,800$0$0$350,400
2022$335,600$14,800$0$0$350,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$234,920$10,360$0$0$245,280
2023$234,920$10,360$0$0$245,280
2022$234,920$10,360$0$0$245,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps