23 MORRIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MORRIS AVENUE
MBLU
D/10 / 00094/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00312700
Owner
FILUSH COLLEEN
Total Market Value
$247,240
Appraisal
$353,200
PID
4698
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$151,900$0$0$201,300$353,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$106,330$0$0$140,910$247,240

Owner of Record
OwnerFILUSH COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address23 MORRIS AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$342,000
Book & Page 1838/0516
Sale Date12/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FILUSH COLLEEN$342,0001838/05160012/31/2020
PIRES MARIA R$11838/05130112/31/2020
PIRES JOAQUIM R & MARIA R$01494/01340405/22/2009
PIRES JOAQUIM & MARIA R$340,0001335/06380005/02/2005
GUSTAS ANTONY TYLER$01165/0724Q11/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $220,123
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
FGRAttached Garage 323 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
PTBBrick Patio 198 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 770 0
   3,711 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$151,900$0$0$201,300$353,200
2023$151,900$0$0$201,300$353,200
2022$151,900$0$0$201,300$353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$106,330$0$0$140,910$247,240
2023$106,330$0$0$140,910$247,240
2022$106,330$0$0$140,910$247,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps