35 PINEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PINEWOOD TRAIL
MBLU
I/07 / 00050/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00267200
Owner
WANG JOAN HALLIGAN
Total Market Value
$140,683
Appraisal
$200,975
PID
4759
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$50,600$0$0$150,375$200,975
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$35,420$0$0$105,263$140,683

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG JOAN HALLIGAN
Co-Owner
Address68-12 EXETER ST
FOREST HILLS, NY 11375
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1966/0579
Sale Date04/28/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANG JOAN HALLIGAN$01966/05790404/28/2026
HALLIGAN JOAN F X AKA JOAN HALLIGAN WANG$90,0001054/0519 09/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $79,027
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1K Pine/ A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelWood or Coal
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   1,448 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$50,600$0$0$150,375$200,975
2023$50,600$0$0$150,375$200,975
2022$50,600$0$0$150,400$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$35,420$0$0$105,263$140,683
2023$35,420$0$0$105,263$140,683
2022$35,420$0$0$105,280$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps