514 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 CHURCH HILL ROAD
MBLU
G/08 / 00064/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00161500
Owner
HARINSTEIN JOEL
Total Market Value
$224,140
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
4836
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$134,900$0$0$185,300$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$94,430$0$0$129,710$224,140

Owner of Record
OwnerHARINSTEIN JOEL
Co-Owner
Address514 CHURCH HILL RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1696/0332
Sale Date08/05/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARINSTEIN JOEL$01696/03322908/05/2015
HARINSTEIN SYLVIA TRUSTEE$11496/00690406/05/2009
HARINSTEIN SYLVIA TRUSTEE$01058/0100P10/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $190,041
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
FGRAttached Garage 528 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 616 0
PTCConcrete Patio 112 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 616 0
   3,776 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code305
DescriptionRes/Office  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$134,900$0$0$185,300$320,200
2023$134,900$0$0$185,300$320,200
2022$134,900$0$0$185,300$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$94,430$0$0$129,710$224,140
2023$94,430$0$0$129,710$224,140
2022$94,430$0$0$129,710$224,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps