318 STONEBRIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 STONEBRIDGE LANE
MBLU
I/11 / 00288/ 318/
ACT NUMBER
00512500
Owner
KANNAN RAMAKRISHNAN
Total Market Value
$249,970
Appraisal
$357,100
PID
5138
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$339,100$18,000$0$0$357,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$237,370$12,600$0$0$249,970

Owner of Record
OwnerKANNAN RAMAKRISHNAN
Co-OwnerVENKATESH SRIDEVI
Address318 STONEBRIDGE LANE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 1912/0538
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANNAN RAMAKRISHNAN$520,0001912/05380006/30/2023
ENTENBERG DONNA$320,0001654/0546UNKQ12/03/2013
CAVALLO JAMES P$200,0001642/00382506/28/2013
MCKEOWN THOMAS &$347,0001475/0069UNKQ10/08/2008
PATE PAUL C & KERRY Y$355,0001410/02750012/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $376,795
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 672 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 672 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   2,964 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
CBGGar Bsmt Condo2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZonePAH2
Neighborhood600
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$339,100$18,000$0$0$357,100
2023$339,100$18,000$0$0$357,100
2022$339,100$18,000$0$0$357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$237,370$12,600$0$0$249,970
2023$237,370$12,600$0$0$249,970
2022$237,370$12,600$0$0$249,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps