17 ANTHONY PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ANTHONY PLACE
MBLU
H/11 / 00035/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00071800
Owner
PLONSKI MARGARET
Total Market Value
$237,930
Appraisal
$339,900
PID
5658
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$177,500$0$0$162,400$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$124,250$0$0$113,680$237,930

Owner of Record
OwnerPLONSKI MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address17 ANTHONY PL
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1720/0735
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLONSKI MARGARET$01720/07351007/29/2016
KAZMIERCZAK MARGARET$235,0001058/0651W10/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $233,546
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverLinoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FHSFinished Half Story 980 588
CRLCrawl Space 36 0
FGRAttached Garage 462 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,150 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,118 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood620
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$177,500$0$0$162,400$339,900
2023$177,500$0$0$162,400$339,900
2022$177,500$0$0$162,400$339,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$124,250$0$0$113,680$237,930
2023$124,250$0$0$113,680$237,930
2022$124,250$0$0$113,680$237,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps