5 OLD PINEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD PINEWOOD TRAIL
MBLU
I/08 / 00194/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00919800
Owner
BARLOW CHRISTOPHER & DEBORAH S
Total Market Value
$224,778
Appraisal
$321,112
PID
569
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$37,100$0$1,800$282,212$321,112
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$25,970$0$1,260$197,548$224,778

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLOW CHRISTOPHER & DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address38 HIGHGATE ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 1042/0744
Sale Date05/09/2000
InstrumentP

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARLOW CHRISTOPHER & DEBORAH S$105,0001042/0744P05/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 562
Replacement Cost: $58,044
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D-1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringMinimum/Plywd
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 562 562
CANCanopy 68 0
CRLCrawl Space 562 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
FSPScreen Porch 136 0
   1,393 562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101W
DescriptionSingle Family WF  
Zone
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
DCKDock FrFRDock Fr70.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$37,045$0$0$282,212$319,257
2023$37,045$0$0$282,212$319,257
2022$37,057$0$0$282,200$319,257

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$25,932$0$0$197,548$223,480
2023$25,932$0$0$197,548$223,480
2022$25,940$0$0$197,540$223,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps