TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 PINE STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
17 PINE STREET
MBLU
D/10 / 00223/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00755000
Owner
CALLAGHAN KATHERINE A
Total Market Value
$234,500
Appraisal
$335,000
PID
5724
Total
2025
$127,600
$0
$0
$207,400
$335,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$89,320
$0
$0
$145,180
$234,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CALLAGHAN KATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address
33 BEARDSLEY PKWY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$164,000
Book & Page
1777/0070
Sale Date
11/26/2018
Instrument
25
CALLAGHAN KATHERINE A
$164,000
1777/0070
25
11/26/2018
KENDALL NINA AKA NINA B EST
$0
1526/0125
10
04/29/2010
KENDALL NINA AKA NINA B
$0
1298/0355
Q
07/30/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1941
Living Area:
1,402
Replacement Cost:
$184,971
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$127,600
Stories:
1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Total Kitchens
1
Total Elec Meters
First Floor
1,028
1,028
EAF
Expansion Attic, Finished
832
374
FOP
Open Porch
63
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,028
0
2,951
1,402
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family Res
Zone
A
Neighborhood
100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Total
2024
$127,600
$0
$0
$207,400
$335,000
2023
$127,600
$0
$0
$207,400
$335,000
2022
$127,600
$0
$0
$207,400
$335,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$89,320
$0
$0
$145,180
$234,500
2023
$89,320
$0
$0
$145,180
$234,500
2022
$89,320
$0
$0
$145,180
$234,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps