113 PALOMINO PASS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 PALOMINO PASS
MBLU
G/05 / 00141/ 113/
ACT NUMBER
00983732
Owner
FREED WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$301,840
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
5834
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$399,800$31,400$0$0$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$279,860$21,980$0$0$301,840

Owner of Record
OwnerFREED WILLIAM L
Co-OwnerFREED LYNN R
Address113 PALOMINO PASS

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 1933/0512
Sale Date09/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREED WILLIAM L$600,0001933/05120009/06/2024
PASHAM SRIKANTH V R &$405,0001510/0736UNKQ10/23/2008
MARTIN PAUL R & LINDA R$455,0001431/0695UNKQ06/25/2007
KLEINER ELIZABETH$01431/06941006/25/2007
KLEINER MAX & ELIZABETH$314,9001083/0411W07/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $459,567
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Stories: 
Residential Units:52
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FHSFinished Half Story 800 480
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 288 130
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,154 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   4,192 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt900.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZonePAH2
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$386,000$30,300$0$0$416,300
2023$386,000$30,300$0$0$416,300
2022$386,000$30,300$0$0$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$270,200$21,210$0$0$291,410
2023$270,200$21,210$0$0$291,410
2022$270,200$21,210$0$0$291,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps