24 LINLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LINLEY ROAD
MBLU
F/08 / 00260/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00814500
Owner
KONDRATOVICH KLEMENT
Total Market Value
$244,580
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
5937
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$137,100$0$0$212,300$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$95,970$0$0$148,610$244,580

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDRATOVICH KLEMENT
Co-OwnerKONDRATOVICH MICHAEL
Address24 LINLEY ROAD

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1937/0800
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONDRATOVICH KLEMENT$01937/08000111/25/2024
KONDRATOVICH ALEXANDER EST$01371/08880101/17/2006
KONDRATOVICH RUTH$00553/0430 08/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $193,053
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 910 410
FEPEnclosed Porch 170 0
FGRAttached Garage 220 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 910 0
   3,120 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$137,100$0$0$212,300$349,400
2023$137,100$0$0$212,300$349,400
2022$137,100$0$0$212,300$349,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$95,970$0$0$148,610$244,580
2023$95,970$0$0$148,610$244,580
2022$95,970$0$0$148,610$244,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps