93 PORTERS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 PORTERS HILL ROAD
MBLU
F/02 / 00015/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00910000
Owner
MOREIRA RUI &
Total Market Value
$387,100
Appraisal
$553,000
PID
6037
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$270,000$7,100$25,600$250,300$553,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$189,000$4,970$17,920$175,210$387,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREIRA RUI &
Co-OwnerMOREIRA CARLA
Address93 PORTERS HILL ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 1832/0288
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREIRA RUI &$480,0001832/02880011/09/2020
FOLEY D PATRICK & SUSAN D$01534/00010407/30/2010
BROWN SUSAN &$545,0001432/0460UNKQ06/28/2007
KRISAK JOEL C & MILLICENT$01042/0594Q05/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,687
Replacement Cost: $380,259
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,687 3,687
CDKComposite Deck 512 0
CRLCrawl Space 310 0
FGRAttached Garage 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PORPergola 160 0
SLBSlab 1,511 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,866 0
   9,150 3,687

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSFR w/Accessory Apts  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood330
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SPL1Pool IG VinylVNPool IG Vinyl648.00 SF1
BTH1Bath Hs FrFRBath Hs Fr160.00 S.F.1
PAT1Patio CrCRPatio Cr600.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$260,000$7,100$18,600$250,300$536,000
2023$196,000$7,100$18,600$250,300$472,000
2022$196,000$7,100$18,600$250,300$472,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$182,000$4,970$13,020$175,210$375,200
2023$137,200$4,970$13,020$175,210$330,400
2022$137,200$4,970$13,020$175,210$330,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps