12 WOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WOOD AVENUE
MBLU
E/07 / 00088/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00938100
Owner
KRIZ JOHN A & JERRIE G
Total Market Value
$227,220
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
6053
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$104,900$0$0$219,700$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$73,430$0$0$153,790$227,220

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIZ JOHN A & JERRIE G
Co-Owner
Address12 WOOD AVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0204/0550
Sale Date07/18/1968
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRIZ JOHN A & JERRIE G$00204/0550 07/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $156,619
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
CDKComposite Deck 144 0
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FGRAttached Garage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 288 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 288 0
   2,720 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$104,500$0$0$219,700$324,200
2023$104,500$0$0$219,700$324,200
2022$104,500$0$0$219,700$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$73,150$0$0$153,790$226,940
2023$73,150$0$0$153,790$226,940
2022$73,150$0$0$153,790$226,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps