TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
197 PALOMINO PASS
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
197 PALOMINO PASS
MBLU
G/05 / 00141/ 197/
ACT NUMBER
00983752
Owner
KUZHIPPAT VINOD KUMAR &
Total Market Value
$305,550
Appraisal
$436,500
PID
6155
Total
2025
$415,700
$20,800
$0
$0
$436,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$290,990
$14,560
$0
$0
$305,550
Owner of Record
Owner
KUZHIPPAT VINOD KUMAR &
Co-Owner
KUZHIPPAT NILIMA
Address
197 PALOMINO PASS
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$359,900
Book & Page
1134/0860
Sale Date
06/21/2002
KUZHIPPAT VINOD KUMAR &
$359,900
1134/0860
W
06/21/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
2,042
Replacement Cost:
$489,024
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$415,700
Stories:
2
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Residential Units:
52
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,059
1,059
FUS
Finished Upper Story
983
983
FGR
Attached Garage
400
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,059
0
WDK
Wood Deck
100
0
3,721
2,042
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
FBM
FBsmt
647.00 S.F.
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
AA
Neighborhood
300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$415,700
$20,800
$0
$0
$436,500
2023
$415,700
$20,800
$0
$0
$436,500
2022
$415,700
$20,800
$0
$0
$436,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$290,990
$14,560
$0
$0
$305,550
2023
$290,990
$14,560
$0
$0
$305,550
2022
$290,990
$14,560
$0
$0
$305,550
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps